Política y privacidad de Datos personales

Your privacy and trust are very important to our company, that is why, we want to make sure you know how we safeguard the integrity, privacy, and protection of your personal data, in compliance with article 16 of the Mexican Constitution, the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, published in the Official Gazette of the Federation (Diario Oficial de la Federación) on July 5, 2010, and the regulations of said law, published in the Official Gazette of the Federation on July 21 December 2011; and also in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Notice Guidelines published in the Official Gazette of the Federation on January 17, 2013; we extend the following Privacy Notice.

I. Responsible for the Treatment of Personal Data.

MODA SIN FILTROS, with address in Zapopan, Jalisco, C.P. 45016, hereby informs that your personal data will be treated strictly for the purposes indicated below

II. Personal Data.

The personal data that will be processed by MODA SIN FILTROS, consist of the owner's personal information, which may include, in an enunciative but not limited basis: their full name, telephone numbers, email, address, and data strictly essential for the purposes mentioned below. .

III. Purposes of the Processing of Personal Data.

MODA SIN FILTROS will collect your personal data necessary to provide you with a personalized service to fulfill your requirements and in general to comply with the obligations we have acquired with you, among which, but not limited to, are:

1. Create a profile and a database of you as our client, in order to optimize and facilitate future purchases with us.

2. Create a database and portfolio of clients, in order to know their needs and preferences, so we can innovate in future and new products.

3. Create a database and portfolio of clients, to know their needs and preferences, in order to innovate in future and new products.

4. Create your purchase history, to generate a control of the dates and payments of said purchases.

5. Send you the price, specifications and conditions of sale. In addition to the above, your information may be used for secondary purposes, such as:

1. Send you information on temporary promotions and novelties.

2. Advertising and information about our brand.

3. Create an internal database for strategies in advertising campaigns.

The contact that MODA SIN FILTROS will have with you may be through the following means of communication: email and / or telephone calls.

Personal data will be kept under the strictest confidentiality, and may not be used other than those mentioned above, unless there is a change in this Privacy Notice.

IV. Recollection of Personal Data

For the collection of personal data, we follow all the principles established by law, such as legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility.

Personal data will be collected directly from the owner, through the website, by phone or email.

V. Options and means to limit the use or disclosure of the data.

MODA SIN FILTROS counts with the necessary and sufficient security, administrative, technical and physical measures to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or unauthorized treatment.

The Personal Data will be safeguarded in a database protected on the platform called Google Cloud, which has the necessary security to prevent information leaks. In addition, each piece of equipment and system is periodically reviewed by a specialized technician, supported by tools in real time.

The information is protected in said system with physical and logical access controls, and our computer equipment has antivirus protection, security programs and passwords, which are some of the tools used to maintain the security of the data in the systems of MODA SIN FILTROS´s information.

The computer security tools mentioned in the previous paragraph are supported by an internal information security policy that explains to the internal work team the security considerations that they must take into account when using a computer system and is constantly reinforced. However, the owner must be fully aware that the security measures adopted are not one hundred percent insurmountable, therefore, in the event of a violation of the security measures implemented by MODA SIN FILTROS, theft or loss of information or equipment of computation where your information is stored, MODA SIN FILTROS undertakes to inform the owner without delay of any violations that significantly affect the owner's economic rights, so that he can take the corresponding measures to defend his rights. Therefore, the options that you have to request the limitation of the use or disclosure of your personal data, subject of this Notice, are now made known to you:

a) In writing, sent to the Department of Protection of Personal Data (at the address indicated in point VI below);o by email addressed to: modasinfiltros.libro@gmail.com

b) By phone to the Department of Protection of Personal Data by phone:33 35 59 12 23

VI. Department of Personal Data Protection.

VII. Means to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, in accordance with the provisions of Law.

You may exercise your rights (access, rectification, cancellation and / or opposition) by directly contacting the Department of Protection of Personal Data by email addressed to: modasinfiltros.libro@gmail.com The request must contain and fulfill with the specifications indicated in the Law in its article 29, such as:

• The name and address of the owner or other means to communicate the response to your request

• The documents that prove your identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner.

• The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which it is sought to exercise any of the rights

• Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data, as well as any other document required by current legislation at the time of submission of the request.

MODA SIN FILTROS will not be obligated to cancel the personal data in the case of any of the cases established in the Law, among others, the following: when it refers to the parties of a private, social or administrative contract and is necessary for its development and fulfillment, must be treated by legal provision; judicial or administrative actions related to tax obligations, the investigation and prosecution of crimes or the updating of administrative sanctions are obstructed; are necessary to protect the legally protected interests of the owner; are necessary to carry out an action in the public interest; are necessary to fulfill an obligation legally acquired by the owner and are subject to treatment for prevention or for medical diagnosis or management of health services, provided that such treatment is carried out by a health professional subject to a duty of secrecy .

For more information regarding the exercise of your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and / or opposition, you can contact the Department of Personal Data Protection directly, whose data appears in section VI of this Privacy Notice.

VIII. Data transfers

NÄM communicates to the owner of personal data through this notice that, MODA SIN FILTROS may transfer your information or data to third parties, in order to comply with the contractual relationship that binds us, which in an enunciative but non-limiting way are mentioned below:

● Courier service: for shipping products

● Legal Advice: for the realization of contracts or legal documents for the commercial relationship that unites us

● Advertising service: metrics for data engineering and advertising guidelines.

● When it is formally required by a national or foreign authority, in strict adherence to Mexican legislation, that is, through the forms and / or channels established by the competent legislation.

In all cases, MODA SIN FILTROS will disclose the content of this privacy notice to said third parties, who will be obligated to safeguard and use your information in terms of this privacy notice.

If you do not express opposition for your personal data to be transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so.

IX. Revocation.

The owner of the personal data may revoke their consent for the processing of personal data at any time, having, solely for such purposes, to send a written request to the Department of Protection of Personal Data, either by courier to the address or email mentioned in section VI of this Notice.

We will have a maximum period of 20 business days to inform you about the proceeds of the request and if it is appropriate, it becomes effective within fifteen business days following the date on which the response is communicated to the email you provide us for such effects.

X. Consent of the Owner.

I agree that my personal data will be treated in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice.

XI. Changes to the Privacy Notice

This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates coming from new legal requirements; our own needs for the services we offer; our privacy practices; changes in our business model, or other causes.

We compromise to keep you informed of any of the changes this Privacy Notice may suffer through the website namatelier.com or through response to the requirement you send to the email modasinfiltros.libro@gmail.com

Last update of the present Privacy Notice: 19/02/ 2021.